MY ACCOUNT
|
MY WISHLIST
|
MY ORDERS
|
HELP
|
CURRENCIES: USD
0
0 ITEM - $0.00
Home / Fiber Optic Adapter Cable / 1FT LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 50/125um OM3 Fiber Cable
1FT LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 50/125um OM3 Fiber Cable
100.0% of buyers enjoyed this product!
Price:
$15.99
Shopping:
Dispatch : Ships within 5-7 business days
Sold :
96596
Size:
Color:
Quantity: -+ Unit(s)
 
Buy more, save more
1 units 5+ units 1 units 10+ units 1 units 50+ units 1 units 100+ units Large order
$15.99 $7.99 $15.99 $7.00 $15.99 $6.69 $15.99 $6.00 Inquiry
General
Brand All Smart life
Quantity 1+Piece
Form Color Blue
Material Corning Fiber and Cladding,Ceramic glass core
Specification
Interface LC to LC Multimode Duplex - 50/125um OM3
Type Fiber Optic Adapter Cable,Multimode Duplex - 50/125um OM3
Compatible   model Universal
Dimensions & Weight
Dimensions 6.18 x 4.61 x 0.43 inches
Weight 0.32 ounces
Packing List
1 x LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125um Duplex
All packages from Allsmartlife.com are sent without Allsmartlife or any information indicating Allsmartlife.com. Due to package variations from suppliers, the product packaging customers receive may be different from the images displayed.
To enable volume discounts on this site, use coupon code: Please enter the number in Quantity you want , all discount rate will be created automatically.
 
What is Bulk Rate? BulkRate is a semi-wholesale system with items priced separately from retail. When you use bulk rates, most of country are free shipping and will automatically be added to your cart to ensure delivery of package. While BulkRate intention is to offer cheaper prices when you buy in bulk, you will get a discount automatically base on the quantity you purchased. If you are looking for wholesale prices please feel free to contact us. Any requirements of custom made Please contact us.

 

Product Description:

Fast propagation speed: 10G Gigabit fiber optic cable

Signal stability: Corning optical fiber multi-layer wrapping, strong anti-magnetic and anti-interference

Low loss:Insertion loss ≤0.25dB, return loss ≥50dB, optical attenuation <0.1dB

Strong bending: small bending radius of 15mm

Comply with RoHS standard, can transmit a variety of signals

NOTICE:
  • The 50/125μm OM3 multimode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality
  • Tensile resistance and bendability:fiber optic ethernet cable minimum bending radius of 15 mm, the inside optical cable is aramid with high tensile resistance
  • Multiple modes of light signals can be transmitted: 10G gigabit fiber optic cables lc to lc fiber patch cable OM3 multimode duplex cable applications in SAN networks and data centers such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's"
  • Low loss, high interchangeability: This LC fiber optic cable Insertion loss ≤ 0.25dB, return loss ≥ 50dB, optical attenuation <0.1dB"
  • Strong anti-magnetic and anti-interference, stable signal:fiber patch cable made of PVC eco-friendly outside,inside is multi-layer material wrapping, Corning fiber and multi wrapping which is anti-magnetic and anti-interference

Warranty
1-Year Warranty and Lifetime Product Support
 
Customer's Reviews:
Write Your Review:
Tell us what you think about this item and share your opinions with other people. Please make sure your review focuses only on this item. All reviews are moderated and will be reviewed within two business days. Inappropriate reviews will not be posted. After-sales questions and issues: Contact our Customer Service Department. (A customer representative will get back to you). Please Login first if you want to later edit or manage reviews uploaded by yourself.

Shipping
 
Unless otherwise specified, all orders will be shipped by UPS,DHL, insured, standard ground service.. We will pack your Product by dust bag or high quality plastic bad and the UPS,DHL package or the carton to protect the Product from damage.But please note that all our shipping guarantee does not cover any delivery delays by shipper.
 
If you order large quantity,FOB and CIF are available.
 
Payment
 
As a wholesaler,you can make your payment by PayPal ,Western Union,Credit Card,Check or Cash
How to become our wholesaler ?
 
 
1) Orders Over 2 pieces.
2) Orders after you are confirmed as a wholesaler.That means when you finish an order ,your account will become a wholesaler account in our website,you can get the wholesale price for even one Product.There would be no order limit to you any more.
 
 
Minimum Order
 
Minimum order is Unlimited.
 
 
Placing Orders
 
Please feel free to order online choosing from Product we have on our website or send us the pictures of the Products you want.We can make whatever you want,the item only takes about 7-14 working days.
 
 
Quality Guarantee
 
We have our own design and R & D personnel,We must Guarantee quality !